Elections Nova Scotia

Elections Nova Scotia Returning Officers

Returning Officer by Electoral District

 

 

1 Annapolis


Carol Ward

2 Antigonish


Maureen Connors

3 Argyle


Sandra Reede

4 Bedford Basin


Sonya Jampolsky

5 Bedford South


Nancy Muise

6 Cape Breton Centre-
Whitney Pier


Ian Chappell

7 Cape Breton East


Vacant

8 Chester-
St. Margaret's


Becky Mason

9 Clare


Rose-Aline Gawn

10 Clayton Park West


Jessica Boyd

11 Colchester-
Musquodoboit Valley


Guy Wheeler

12 Colchester North


Laura Fisher

13 Cole Harbour


Gunter Reindorf

14 Cole Harbour-
Dartmouth


Debbie Kavanaugh

15 Cumberland North


Peter Wightman

16 Cumberland South


Joann Dnistransky

17 Dartmouth East


Ronald van der Weegan

18 Dartmouth North


Jim David

19 Dartmouth South


Bernard 'Bud' Snow

20 Digby-Annapolis


Terry Jacques

21 Eastern Passage


Dav-Ernan Kowlessar

22 Eastern Shore


Darlene Redman

23 Fairview-Clayton Park


Rima Majaess

24 Glace Bay-Dominion


Vacant

25 Guysborough-Tracadie


Rosalie McAuley

26 Halifax Armdale


Eric Hill

27 Halifax Atlantic


Doug Perry

28 Halifax Chebucto


Anne Coffin

29 Halifax Citadel-
Sable Island


Richard Coughlan

30 Halifax Needham


Rachel Kuipers

31 Hammonds Plains-
Lucasville


Kevin Selig

32 Hants East


Evelyn Jones

33 Hants West


Debra Fitzpatrick

34 Inverness


Brenda Dunphy

35 Kings North


Barbara Illsley-Jess

36 Kings South


Gisèle Caron

37 Kings West


Ron Walker

38 Lunenburg


Katherine McCarron

39 Lunenburg West


Leah Zink

40 Northside-
Westmount


Lynn Clarke

41 Pictou Centre


Dwayne MacDonald

42 Pictou East


Fred Jeffery

43 Pictou West


Josephine MacDonald

44 Preston


Natasha Matheson

45 Queens


Ian Kent

46 Richmond


Dianne Rutherford

47 Sackville-
Cobequid


William van Lingen

48 Sackville-
Uniacke


Debbie Huntley

49 Shelburne


Wanda Joy Atkinson

50 Sydney-
Membertou


Vacant

51 Timberlea-
Prospect


Allison Lawlor

52 Truro-Bible Hill-
Millbrook‐Salmon River


Trish MacNaughton

53 Victoria-
The Lakes


Darlene MacInnis

54 Waverley-
Fall River-
Beaver Bank


Debbie Williams

55
Yarmouth


Gail Van Buskirk
Printer-friendly version